Home
Event Details
Event Rules
Event Schedule
Event Gallery
Event Results/Medal Tally
Corp.Olymp Snapshot
Contact Us


 

RESULTS & MEDAL TALLY -

POSITION
COMPANY
GOLD
SILVER
BRONZE
TOTAL
1
TCS
6
1
3
10
2
VERIZON
4
3
6
13
3
INFOSYS
3
6
3
12
4
STANDARD CHARTERED
3
3
6
12
5
LNT ECC
3
1
-
4
6
ZOHO CORP.
2
3
-
5
7
ACCENTURE
2
2
-
4
8
SCIO HEALTH ANALYTICS
2
-
3
5
9
BANK OF AMERICA
2
-
1
3
9
FORD
2
-
1
3
11
TECH MAHINDRA
1
4
3
8
12
DECATHLON
1
3
2
6
13
SYNTEL
1
1
2
4
14
AMAZON
1
1
-
2
14
TECHNICOLOR
1
1
-
2
16
BARCLAYS
1
-
2
3
17
ZEALOUS SERVICES
1
-
-
1
18
BEROE INC.
-
2
-
2
18
OTA
-
2
-
2
20
RR DONNELLEY
-
1
2
3
21
FSS
-
1
1
2
22
FIRST SOURCE
-
1
-
1
22
SUTHERLAND
-
1
-
1
23
HCL
-
-
5
5
24
HOCHTIEF
-
-
2
2
25
SALCOMP
-
-
1
1
25
SOUTH INDIAN BANK
-
-
1
1
25
LATENT VIEW
-
-
1
1

BASKETBALL - MEN
GOLD
INFOSYS
SILVER
SUTHERLAND
BRONZE
DECATHLON
TCS

BASKETBALL - WOMEN
GOLD
STANDARD CHARTERED
SILVER
VERIZON
BRONZE
INFOSYS

BOWLING - WOMEN
GOLD
M.SANTHOSHI
TECH MAHINDRA
SILVER
G.SRIPAVITHRA
VERIZON
BRONZE
R.BRINDHA
TECH MAHINDRA
BOWLING - MEN
GOLD
KARUNANIDHI
VERIZON
SILVER
SANJEEV KUMAR
OTA
BRONZE
JAYAVARMA
HOCHTIEF

TABLE TENNIS - MEN SINGLES
GOLD
HARIHARASUDHAN
ACCENTURE
SILVER
RAHUL DON RUDY.H
LNT ECC
BRONZE
ARUN PRASAD.V.S
TCS
TABLE TENNIS - MEN DOUBLES
GOLD
ARUN PRASAD.V.S / VIGNESHWARAN.L
TCS
SILVER
D.V.JAYASURIYAN / M.GOUTHAM
ACCENTURE
BRONZE
G.THYAGARAJAN / MOHAN.A
KARTHIKEYAN / BALAMURUGAN
FORD
HCL
TABLE TENNIS - WOMEN SINGLES
GOLD
KEERTHEEYA
ACCENTURE
SILVER
LALRITA
AMAZON
BRONZE
PRIYADHARSINI.C.S
STANDARD CHARTERED
TABLE TENNIS - WOMEN DOUBLES
GOLD
PRIYA SHANMUGAM / ASVITHA KRISHNAMOHAN
SCIO HEALTH ANALYTICS
SILVER
P.RASANNA / N.NANTHINI
TECH MAHINDRA
BRONZE
AKSHYA / PRIYADHARSINI.C.S
KRITHIKA KAVICHANDRAN / HARINEE KALYANARAMAN
STANDARD CHARTERED
RR DONNELLEY

CARROM - MEN SINGLES
GOLD
DINESH KUMAR.M
INFOSYS
SILVER
SARAN RAAJ.M
INFOSYS
BRONZE
HARITH YZIR
HCL
CARROM - MEN DOUBLES
GOLD
SRINIVASALU / ANDREW
BANK OF AMERICA
SILVER
SELVAKUMAR / KARTHIKEYAN
FIRST SOURCE
BRONZE
S.SUGUMAR / DINESH KUMAR.M
S.PRASATH / DEBRAJ BHATTACHARJEE
INFOSYS
TCS
CARROM - WOMEN SINGLES
GOLD
INDUMATHI.S
INFOSYS
SILVER
BINDU.CH
INFOSYS
BRONZE
DIVYA DEVI
RR DONNELLEY
CARROM - WOMEN DOUBLES
GOLD
ANUSHA / UGANDRA
ZOHO CORP.
SILVER
SYED FIZA / HEMALATHA.R
INFOSYS
BRONZE
K.RESHMA THABASSUM / PRIYA ALAGAPPAN
SANGEETHA / SREE RAGH
BANK OF AMERICA
TECH. MAHINDRA

VOLLEYBALL
GOLD
LNT ECC
SILVER
ACCENTURE
BRONZE
HCL
BARCLAYS

THROWBALL
GOLD
TCS
SILVER
TECH. MAHINDRA
BRONZE
VERIZON
BARCLAYS

KHO KHO
GOLD
BARCLAYS
SILVER
STANDARD CHARTERED
BRONZE
VERIZON
SALCOMP

BADMINTON - MEN SINGLES
GOLD
VIKHYAT SHANBHAG
SYNTEL
SILVER
DHILEEBAN.C
SYNTEL
BRONZE
MOHAMED IMRAN
SOUTH INDIAN BANK
BADMINTON - MEN DOUBLES
GOLD
JAMES VINOD.M / MANIVASAGAN.A
AMAZON
SILVER
MANOJ.B.NARAYANAN / MD.AZHARUDDIN.R
ZOHO CORP.
BRONZE
DHILEEBAN.C / VIKHYAT SHANBHAG
SHYAM MURALIDHARAN / SAI SUJITH
SYNTEL
LATENT VIEW
BADMINTON - WOMEN SINGLES
GOLD
GOHULA LAKSHMI.I
BANK OF AMERICA
SILVER
NISHA ALEX PRIYA.C
TECH MAHINDRA
BRONZE
BHAVANA
VERIZON
BADMINTON - WOMEN DOUBLES
GOLD
D.V.KRISHNA LAHARI / GARIMA RAWAT
TCS
SILVER
RESHMA SHEIK / SHARANYA.K.S
TCS
BRONZE
A.KIRUPA / ADITI VINAYAN
AISHWARYA.S / PRATHEEBA.G
STANDARD CHARTERED
SYNTEL

CHESS - MEN
GOLD
ABHINAV.NR
SCIO HEALTH ANALYTICS
SILVER
SATHANANTHAN.I
STANDARD CHARTERED
BRONZE
YUVARAJ.G
FSS
CHESS - WOMEN
GOLD
KANCHANAA DEVI.A
TCS
SILVER
DIVYA SUBBIAH
ZOHO CORP.
BRONZE
PRIYANKA.B
STANDARD CHARTERED

SNOOKER - MEN
GOLD
C.S.ANAND
ZEALOUS SERVICES
SILVER
A.KANAGARAJ
STANDARD CHARTERED
BRONZE
SUDARSAN AYYANAN
TECH MAHINDRA
POOL - WOMEN
GOLD
KARTHIKA PARAMASIVAM
VERIZON
SILVER
KAVITHA.K
VERIZON
BRONZE
DILPREET KAUR HUNDAL
SCIO HEALTH ANALYTICS

COUNTER STRIKE
GOLD
ZOHO CORP.
SILVER
TECH MAHINDRA
BRONZE
STANDARD CHARTERED

SWIMMING - MEN
25 Mtrs Breast Stroke
GOLD
KAVEESH K C
TCS
17.54
SILVER
M.NITIN JIVIDESH
DECATHLON
20.09
BRONZE
SURESH
HOCHTIEF
20.31
25 Mtrs Backstroke
GOLD
KAVEESH K C
TCS
17.05
SILVER
P.SASIDHARAN
RR DONNELLEY
20.90
BRONZE
M.NITIN JIVIDESH
DECATHLON
21.55
25 Mtrs Freestyle
GOLD
SUMANTH.J
LNT ECC
13.18
SILVER
FARID BAZIL
DECATHLON
13.28
BRONZE
DINESH RAJ
VERIZON
13.78
50 Mtrs Freestyle
GOLD
SUMANTH.J
LNT ECC
30.00
SILVER
THEJAS
DECATHLON
32.56
BRONZE
AURIJIT DAS
HCL
37.20
100 Mtrs Freestyle
GOLD
FARID BAZIL
DECATHLON
1.11.85
SILVER
AMAL RAJ.R
INFOSYS
1.28.28
BRONZE
AURIJIT DAS
HCL
1.31.96

SWIMMING - WOMEN
25 Mtrs Breast Stroke
GOLD
BINDU MALINI MADHAVAN
FORD
25.84
SILVER
HARINI SHANKAR
BEROE
30.29
BRONZE
-
-
-
25 Mtrs Backstroke
GOLD
AKSHAYA
STANDARD CHARTERED
28.03
SILVER
VYSHALY
ZOHO CORP.
31.55
BRONZE
DILPREET KAUR HUNDAL
SCIO HEALTH ANALYTICS
41.37
25 Mtrs Freestyle
GOLD
RAZIA ALI
VERIZON
22.45
SILVER
HARINI SHANKAR
BEROE
24.28
BRONZE
ELIZABETH JOSEPH
INFOSYS
25.56
50 Mtrs Freestyle
GOLD
BINDU MALINI MADHAVAN
FORD
46.81
SILVER
DIVYA GOPALAKRISHNAN
INFOSYS
53.06
BRONZE
RAZIA ALI
VERIZON
54.97
100 Mtrs Freestyle
GOLD
AKSHAYA
STANDARD CHARTERED
2.05.24
SILVER
DIVYA GOPALAKRISHNAN
INFOSYS
2.09.52
BRONZE
PAYAL N CHHABRIA
SCIO HEALTH ANALYTICS
2.20.43

GOLF PUTTING - MEN
GOLD
RAMAKRISHNA RAJA KR
VERIZON
SILVER
MURUGAKUMAR
BENSON BABU
FSS
OTA
BRONZE
PRADIP J DHINGRA
STANDARD CHARTERED
GOLF PUTTING - WOMEN
GOLD
DIVYA.I
TECHNICOLOR
SILVER
BHUVANESHWARI.G
TECHNICOLOR
BRONZE
KARTHIKA PARAMASIVAM
VERIZON

TRACK & FIELD - WOMEN
High Jump
GOLD
SILVER
BRONZE
Long Jump
GOLD
SILVER
BRONZE
Shotput
GOLD
SILVER
BRONZE
800 Mtrs
GOLD
SILVER
BRONZE
400 Mtrs
GOLD
SILVER
BRONZE
200 Mtrs
GOLD
SILVER
BRONZE
100 Mtrs
GOLD
SILVER
BRONZE
4 x 100 Mtrs
GOLD
SILVER
BRONZE